2018 ND List

IMPORTANT NOTICE

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS FOR ADMITTED STUDENTS

                                                 GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

  1. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
  2. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
  • Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
  1. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

 All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;

  1. Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
  2. Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
  3. Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
  4. PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
  5. School fees receipt (for all candidates)
  6. O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
  7. Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
  8. Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
  9. Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
  10. L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
  11. Registration form print-out
  12. Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red background
  13. Three (3) official files

NOTE

Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).

  • The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
  • The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.
HOW TO PAY FEES AND CHARGES
SCHOOL FEES AND CHARGES
S/N ITEMS G/W N ND1 N HND1 N
1. Tuition Free Free Free
2. Caution fee 10,000 10,000 10,000
3. General welding 15,000 - -
4. Consumable for Academic Work 10,000 10,000 12,200
5. Examination (Per session) 5,000 5,000 5,000
6. Library 5,000 5,000 5,000
7. Sports 2000 2000 2000
8. I. D. Card (Per session) 1,000 1,000 1,000
9. Hand Book/Academic Standard 2,000 2,000 2,000
10. Registration Fee (Per session 8,000 8,000 8,000
11. Course Registration Fee (Per session) 4,600 4,600 4,600
12. Log Book (SIWES) - 600 -
13. Verification of Credential 6,000 6,000 6,000
14. Swimming Proficiency 5,000 5,000 5,000
15. Matriculation 3,000 3,000 3,000
16. Medical Examination 5,000 5,000 5,000
Total 81,600 67,200 68,800
SIWES INFORMATION

ALL NEWLY ADMITTED ND I STUDENTS ARE TO SUBMIT THEIR ACCOUNT DETAILS TO THE  HEAD, SIWES OFFICE IN THE FOLLOWING FORMAT:

NAME:

ACCOUNT NUMBER:

NAME OF BANK:

ACCOUNT MUST BE IN STUDENT'S NAME OR WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.

FIRST BATCH NATIONAL DIPLOMA ADMISSION LIST FOR 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION.

INDUSTRIAL SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAMES FORM NUMBER UTMERegNo SEX STATE
1 BAZUNU Ejiro PTI/UTME/00687/18 86395979EA M DELTA
2 EMIANGHANDE Tuoyo PTI/UTME/01448/18 85252197BB M DELTA
3 ORUSEIBO Hope PTI/UTME/00719/18 F BAYELSA
4 LAWRENCE Olaitan PTI/UTME/00929/18 85842288IF M DELTA
5 JOHN Promise End PTI/UTME/00283/18 86394880DJ F A/ IBOM
6 NIKORO Smile Ofegor PTI/UTME/01313/18 86421027HB F DELTA
7 UGWEBE Favour Arinze PTI/UTME/01234/18 86070795GD M C/ RIVER
8 KORO Ogaga PTI/UTME/01359/18 85230321GH M DELTA
9 EFFIONG Imeobong Mathew PTI/UTME/00356/18 85074827HG M A/ IBOM
10 UDI Oghenetega Goodluck PTI/UTME/00900/18 86390668GF M DELTA
11 OHWORUEJERIEN Andrew Oghenevwaire PTI/UTME/00694/18 85249601DJ M DELTA
12 PETER Akpan Hannah PTI/UTME/01503/18 86799326HE F A/ IBOM
13 AGBONOBA Precious PTI/UTME/00362/18 85243879DG M EDO
14 IKPESAN Bright PTI/UTME/01338/18 85241606GF M DELTA
15 EZEIGBO Thankgod Kelichii PTI/UTME/00328/18 86932896HB M ABIA
16 ONYEACHONAM Jerome Eloka PTI/UTME/00156/18 86394536AE M ANAMBRA
17 IRIEMENEM Chioma Cynthia PTI/UTME/00838/18 85251203ID F ENUGU
18 AJUZIEOGU Abigail Wuraola PTI/UTME/00577/18 86604345BA F IMO
19 OLAKA Felicia PTI/UTME/01185/18 86889212HG F RIVERS
20 MOSCO Favour Afunaizibe PTI/UTME/00974/18 86796852CH F BAYELSA
21 OKORAFOR Ngozi PTI/UTME/00128/18 85250898CI F EBONYI
22 UGE Philip PTI/UTME/01113/18 85170302JC M BENUE
23 MARTINS Emediong George PTI/UTME/00383/18 86776715AH F A/ IBOM
24 IDOGHOR Ufuoma PTI/UTME/00077/18 85258955BA F DELTA
25 OBIEKEZIE Johnpaul Chinedu PTI/UTME/01135/18 85085392AD M ANAMBRA
26 AILEKHU Omon Bella PTI/UTME/01080/18 85305017EJ F EDO
27 UCHEOKPARA Micheal Amarachukwu PTI/UTME/00985/18 85003849JF M EBONYI
28 WALIEZI Godwin PTI/UTME/00358/18 86342964AF M RIVERS
29 OBUKATA Grace Odomero PTI/UTME/00049/18 86592145EB F DELTA
30 OSAGIE Efe Mike PTI/UTME/00102/18 M EDO
31 IKINGA Innocent PTI/UTME/01081/18 86793207AB M RIVERS
32 OVILI Blessing Ebele PTI/UTME/01278/18 86888654AE F DELTA
33 IGHEDOSA Deborah PTI/UTME/01315/18 85333786HE F EDO
34 OSSAI Napoleon Chinedu PTI/UTME/01478/18 85257097FF M DELTA
35 WEDNESDAY Tamarabrakemi PTI/UTME/01414/18 86397432EG M DELTA
36 ETOBRO Isreal PTI/UTME/01199/18 85241983AB M DELTA
37 IGBELEH Joy Oghogho PTI/UTME/01393/18 86236506FF F DELTA
38 OKUSE Akporovwovwo PTI/UTME/00377/18 86388785II M DELTA
39 NWABUNWENE Kelvin PTI/UTME/00493/18 85243440JC M DELTA
40 JOSEPH Ojevwe Ogaga PTI/UTME/01175/18 85247324IA M DELTA
41 OKOTIE Kelvin PTI/UTME/00962/18 85245526EC M DELTA
42 SAYAH Uzezi Shila PTI/UTME/00858/18 85248656GB F DELTA
43 EZEOKEKE Chinemerem PTI/UTME/01153/18 85782579FD F ANAMBRA
44 UGEDI Emmanuel Tamaratunemi PTI/UTME/00364/18 86799408CC M DELTA
45 AGHOGHOVWIA Ihrieroma Precious PTI/UTME/00090/18 86797626DD M DELTA

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAMES FORM NUMBER UTMERegNo SEX
1 BAZUNU Ejiro PTI/UTME/00687/18 86395979EA M
6 NIKORO Smile Ofegor PTI/UTME/01313/18 86421027HB F
7 UGWEBE Favour Arinze PTI/UTME/01234/18 86070795GD M
9 EFFIONG Imeobong Mathew PTI/UTME/00356/18 85074827HG M
11 OHWORUEJERIEN Andrew Oghenevwaire PTI/UTME/00694/18 85249601DJ M
13 AGBONOBA Precious PTI/UTME/00362/18 85243879DG M
19 OLAKA Felicia PTI/UTME/01185/18 86889212HG F
22 UGE Philip PTI/UTME/01113/18 85170302JC M
23 MARTINS Emediong George PTI/UTME/00383/18 86776715AH F
32 OVILI Blessing Ebele PTI/UTME/01278/18 86888654AE F
33 IGHEDOSA Deborah PTI/UTME/01315/18 85333786HE F

 

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

SCIENCE LAB TECH
S/N NAMES FORM NUMBER UTMERegNo SEX STATE
1 AMENKHIENAN Samuel PTI/UTME/00987/18 86797921CB M EDO
2 DIGBORI Kingsley Oghenedoro PTI/UTME/01557/18 75283376BG M DELTA
3 MUHAMMED Sherif-Deen Ibrahim PTI/UTME/00170/18 86931385EF M KOGI
4 EGWALI Lydia Ishioma PTI/UTME/00774/18 85258652EG F DELTA
5 NKWOPARA Amarachi PTI/UTME/00312/18 86797483HE F IMO
6 OSSAI Ifeoma Esther PTI/UTME/01385/18 85233077EE F DELTA
7 OYEMIKE Peace Ngozi PTI/UTME/01506/18 86926588IA F DELTA
8 AHMED Sarah PTI/UTME/00078/18 8693222IFJ F KADUNA
9 ERUOTOR Lydia PTI/UTME/00503/18 85257818CG F DELTA
10 UTUK Aniekpeno Innocent PTI/UTME/00113/18 86338822BF F A/ IBOM
11 OKUMAGBA Ejiroghene Divine PTI/UTME/01488/18 85250915HE F DELTA
12 USOR Promise Omene PTI/UTME/00264/18 86798575JG M DELTA
13 ADESINA Oluwatoyin Alice PTI/UTME/01572/18 86153365JB F OYO
14 AFURE Hope Avwerosuoghene PTI/UTME/00035/18 85244020AB F DELTA
15 ENAIFOGHE Ayodele PTI/UTME/00192/18 86408825BB M EDO
16 OLUKOYA Oluwaseun PTI/UTME/00703/18 85777704DB F OGUN
17 CHUKWUEMEKA Joy Chinenye PTI/UTME/00803/18 867970733ED F ANAMBRA
18 OKEKE Jerry Onyebuchi PTI/UTME/00720/18 85306180FC M IMO
19 OLAMORIYU Arafat Sophia PTI/UTME/00916/18 85248260JF F LAGOS
20 ADETIGHA Jephter PTI/UTME/00863/18 86051113DG M ONDO
21 OJO-OSAGIE Osatohamen PTI/UTME/00980/18 86799023BD F EDO
22 OGBONNA Ferdinand Uchechukwu PTI/UTME/00759/18 86396823DA M IMO
23 IGHODARHO Sarah PTI/UTME/00566/18 86796616FG F DELTA
24 IDOLOR Edesiri PTI/UTME/01257/18 852452HA F DELTA
25 LUCKY Osehatue Hannah PTI/UTME/00261/18 86545252HA F EDO
26 JOHN Prince Chile PTI/UTME/00413/18 85242089HB M IMO
27 OSUNDE Osas Destiny PTI/UTME/00747/18 86412205FG M EDO
28 OGUEKUSI Grace Mary PTI/UTME/01177/18 86119184AI F IMO
29 THIOKPASSOU Nunayon PTI/UTME/00007/18 85243016AG M DELTA
30 NWAEWECHE Faith PTI/UTME/01391/18 86931889IF F EDO
31 IBEKWE Amarachi Oritsekongbemi PTI/UTME/01197/18 85241500JC F IMO
32 OGHENEOVO Preston PTI/UTME/01043/18 86394179AI M DELTA
33 IDUOZEE Ruth Osaretin PTI/UTME/00197/18 85305843JD F EDO
34 EGBO Oghenemega Thanks PTI/UTME/00036/18 86395055JG F DELTA
35 OWODEHA Blessing Elohor PTI/UTME/00295/18 85242983AI F DELTA
36 OMOKOH Eseoghene PTI/UTME/00382/18 86796894JF M DELTA
37 ALFRED Avwerosuo PTI/UTME/00826/18 86399316CA F DELTA
38 AGBOOLA Taofikat Opeyemi PTI/UTME/01312/18 85256918BA F OYO
39 MICHAEL Hart Boma PTI/UTME/00212/18 86241164EJ M RIVERS
40 OLAREWAJU Onome Morenike PTI/UTME/00657/18 86457993EE F OSUN
41 ABDULLAHI Harira PTI/UTME/00105/18 85255643FC F NIGER
42 OKOLO Blessing Amarachi PTI/UTME/00926/18 85258144BI F ANAMBRA
43 OSAZUWA Abies PTI/UTME/00595/18 86798872HI F EDO

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAMES FORM NUMBER UTMERegNo SEX
1 AMENKHIENAN Samuel PTI/UTME/00987/18 86797921CB M
4 EGWALI Lydia Ishioma PTI/UTME/00774/18 85258652EG F
6 OSSAI Ifeoma Esther PTI/UTME/01385/18 85233077EE F
7 OYEMIKE Peace Ngozi PTI/UTME/01506/18 86926588IA F
15 ENAIFOGHE Ayodele PTI/UTME/00192/18 86408825BB M
20 ADETIGHA Jephter PTI/UTME/00863/18 86051113DG M
23 IGHODARHO Sarah PTI/UTME/00566/18 86796616FG F
25 LUCKY Osehatue Hannah PTI/UTME/00261/18 86545252HA F
26 JOHN Prince Chile PTI/UTME/00413/18 85242089HB M
32 OGHENEOVO Preston PTI/UTME/01043/18 86394179AI M
34 EGBO Oghenemega Thanks PTI/UTME/00036/18 86395055JG F
36 OMOKOH Eseoghene PTI/UTME/00382/18 86796894JF M
37 ALFRED Avwerosuo PTI/UTME/00826/18 86399316CA F

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAME FORM SEX STATE
1 ABAYOMI Ayodeji David PTI/UTME/00772/18 M EKITI
2 ADAMS Michael Weyimi PTI/UTME/01276/18 M DELTA
3 AGU Nnaemeka Jonathan PTI/UTME/00646/18 M ENUGU
4 AHAMEFUNA Daniel PTI/UTME/00887/18 M ENUGU
5 AJAYI Ikponmwosa PTI/UTME/00040/18 M EDO
6 AKABUEZE Uche PTI/UTME/01038/18 M IMO
7 AKINTOYE Adeola Nelson PTI/UTME/01373/18 M ONDO
8 ALIANDU Samuel Chukwuka PTI/UTME/01255/18 M DELTA
9 AMOS Olutwatosin PTI/UTME/00614/18 M OGUN
10 AMURUN Collins PTI/UTME/01107/18 M DELTA
11 ANAGOR Martin Chukwudi PTI/UTME/00010/18 M ANAMBRA
12 AWAGHOR Esivwo Harry PTI/UTME/00788/18 M DELTA
13 BARALOO Victor PTI/UTME/00537/18 M RIVERS
14 BIAKOLO Justin PTI/UTME/00968/18 M DELTA
15 EFFIONG Victor Edet PTI/UTME/00662/18 M AKWA-IBOM
16 EGOGO Okiemute Stephen PTI/UTME/00500/18 M DELTA
17 EGWOREFA PAUL ODEMENA PTI/UTME/00286/18 M DELTA
18 EKUASE Osakpamwan PTI/UTME/00802/18 M EDO
19 EMENIKE Emmanuel PTI/UTME/01169/18 M ABIA
20 ESHENAKE Serumu Joseph PTI/UTME/00062/18 M DELTA
21 ESSIEN Elijah Uwem PTI/UTME/00886/18 M AKWA-IBOM
22 EWHAREKUKO Collins E PTI/UTME/00307/18 M DELTA
23 EZE Amaka Ebiwo PTI/UTME/00992/18 F BAYELSA
24 FRANCIS Jason Uche PTI/UTME/00088/18 M DELTA
25 HART Jesse Stewart PTI/UTME/00497/18 M RIVERS
26 ICHEKOR FAITH TEGA PTI/UTME/01440/18 F DELTA
27 IDODO Oshiokpakhai Joshua PTI/UTME/00349/18 M EDO
28 IDRIS Marvellous Enyo PTI/UTME/00480/18 M KOGI
29 IGEDE Chijioke Aggrey PTI/UTME/00223/18 M DELTA
30 IGUMA Osayimwense Wisdom PTI/UTME/01235/18 M EDO
31 IKEKAKPOR Onome PTI/UTME/00359/18 M DELTA
32 ISELE Justice O PTI/UTME/00665/18 M DELTA
33 ISINWA CHINEDU JOSHUA PTI/UTME/00827/18 M DELTA
34 IVBOLAGBE Godwin Itafeen PTI/UTME/01430/18 M EDO
35 KALU Chima PTI/UTME/00861/18 M ABIA
36 KINGSLEY Oluchi Success PTI/UTME/01500/18 F RIVERS
37 MASHUD Mujtaba Momoh PTI/UTME/01051/18 M EDO
38 MODE Ofeoritse Samuel PTI/UTME/00172/18 M DELTA
39 NUNU Mackson PTI/UTME/00290/18 M DELTA
40 OBOIDHE Nelson Oghenekome PTI/UTME/00729/18 M DELTA
41 ODUEBOR Melody Oghenekparobor PTI/UTME/00388/18 M DELTA
42 OGBEIDE Joseph Efua PTI/UTME/00234/18 M EDO
43 OGBONNA Wisdom Reginald PTI/UTME/00064/18 M IMO
44 OGUNDELE Olakunle PTI/UTME/00046/18 M ONDO
45 OKOBIAH Eric Oghenetega PTI/UTME/01079/18 M RIVERS
46 OKODUWA Titus Osaghawina PTI/UTME/00154/18 M EDO
47 OLADEJO Adedamola PTI/UTME/01416/18 M OYO
48 OLULADE EMMANUEL TEMITOPE PTI/UTME/00079/18 M ONDO
49 OMIRAGWA Ogaga PTI/UTME/01035/18 M DELTA
50 OMOKURU Joel Urueresiri PTI/UTME/01322/18 M DELTA
51 ONORIODE Great PTI/UTME/01216/18 M DELTA
52 OTEGA Ogheneruona Fabian PTI/UTME/00344/18 M DELTA
53 PAUL Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00020/18 M DELTA
54 SIMEON Ebiolade Prince PTI/UTME/00039/18 M BAYELSA
55 STEPHEN Samuel PTI/UTME/00147/18 M GOMBE
56 UCHEOKPARA Emmanuel Nkwachukwu PTI/UTME/00983/18 M EBONYI
57 UDI Lucky Oreva PTI/UTME/00259/18 M DELTA
58 UKACHI Henry PTI/UTME/00227/18 M IMO
59 UWAMIRE Shadrach Oghenekevwe PTI/UTME/01082/18 M DELTA
60 UYABOR Precious PTI/UTME/01446/18 M DELTA

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL
OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAME FORM SEX
2 ADAMS Michael Weyimi PTI/UTME/01276/18 M
4 AHAMEFUNA Daniel PTI/UTME/00887/18 M
26 ICHEKOR FAITH TEGA PTI/UTME/01440/18 F
33 ISINWA CHINEDU JOSHUA PTI/UTME/00827/18 M
36 KINGSLEY Oluchi Success PTI/UTME/01500/18 F
39 NUNU Mackson PTI/UTME/00290/18 M
48 OLULADE EMMANUEL TEMITOPE PTI/UTME/00079/18 M
51 ONORIODE Great PTI/UTME/01216/18 M

GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

PETROLEUM MARKETING AND BUSINESS STUDIES
S/N NAME OF CANDIDATES APPLICATION FORM NO JAMB NO STATE OF ORIGIN
1 AJIMA Faith Simon PTI/UTME/00818/18 85243603II BENUE
2 AKINBOBOLA Margareth PTI/UTME/01551/18 86410834JF ONDO
3 AWOTUNDE Blessing Anuoluwapo PTI/UTME/01526/18 86594940JF OSUN
4 BALOGUN Destiny PTI/UTME/01555/18 85322306HH EDO
5 BISONG Million Kaka PTI/UTME/01061/18 86931970DG CROSS RIVER
6 BLESSING Obi Augustine PTI/UTME/01141/18 85350148GI CROSS RIVER
7 EBU Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00967/18 86410335EA EDO
8 ELU Ogochukwu PTI/UTME/00625/18 86389787IJ DELTA
9 EMMANUEL Godwin Paul PTI/UTME/00540/18 85759039FH AKWA IBOM
10 FELIX Enebobraye PTI/UTME/00141/18 85243423EG DELTA
11 IDAHOSA Stephanie  Osasumwen PTI/UTME/00679/18 85295650CA EDO
12 IHE Ebubechi PTI/UTME/01499/18 86515365AG DELTA
13 IMAHANMUODO Sanctuary PTI/UTME/00183/18 85284375IJ EDO
14 JAMES Emana  Mbuk PTI/UTME/00883/18 85046051HE AKWA IBOM
15 MUDIA Ochucko PTI/UTME/00948/18 86798042EG DELTA
16 NOMAMIUKOR Tega  Realmccoy PTI/UTME/00153/18 85296504HH EDO
17 OBIDIMMA Clinton  Chimaobim PTI/UTME/01510/18 85854289GJ IMO
18 ODONGHANRO Weyinmi  Jackson PTI/UTME/01003/18 86932400AH DELTA
19 ODUDU Oghenekaro PTI/UTME/00027/18 86932199CI DELTA
20 OGBETUO Sophia Omoverere PTI/UTME/01384/18 86409937HA DELTA
21 OJUTAWO Mary Omolola PTI/UTME/00787/18 86067985FE ONDO
22 OKORO Augustina PTI/UTME/01148/18 85245688EB EDO
23 OLAPOJU Olawale Olaniyi PTI/UTME/00017/18 86454379CC OSUN
24 OMONUA Paul PTI/UTME/01487/18 85249083EB EDO
25 ONWO Victor Ogheneruona PTI/UTME/00408/18 85247607AH DELTA
26 ONYEAGHOR Faith PTI/UTME/00003/18 85250362IE DELTA
27 OTITE Obukome PTI/UTME/01161/18 85244273BI DELTA
28 PIUS Chinenye Hannah PTI/UTME/00844/18 85262629EG EBONYI
29 USIGBE Omonor Julietter PTI/UTME/00856/18 85302583HG EDO
30 UZOIGWE Becky Ahamefuna PTI/UTME/01424/18 85894976DE ENUGU
31 OKOFU IFECHUKWUDE MICHAEL PTI/UTME/00098/18
32 IBRAHIM Henry PTI/UTME/01491/18 85289928BH EDO
33 JABUOMA Lucy Ejayeta PTI/UTME/00750/18 86880335DC DELTA

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAME OF CANDIDATES APPLICATION FORM NO JAMB NO
3 AWOTUNDE Blessing Anuoluwapo PTI/UTME/01526/18 86594940JF
4 BALOGUN Destiny PTI/UTME/01555/18 85322306HH
10 FELIX Enebobraye PTI/UTME/00141/18 85243423EG
13 IMAHANMUODO Sanctuary PTI/UTME/00183/18 85284375IJ
16 NOMAMIUKOR Tega  Realmccoy PTI/UTME/00153/18 85296504HH
18 ODONGHANRO Weyinmi  Jackson PTI/UTME/01003/18 86932400AH
20 OGBETUO Sophia Omoverere PTI/UTME/01384/18 86409937HA
24 OMONUA Paul PTI/UTME/01487/18 85249083EB
25 ONWO Victor Ogheneruona PTI/UTME/00408/18 85247607AH

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAMES FORM  NUMBER JAMB SEX STATE
1 ABANG Cajetan Jafung PTI/UTME/01059/18 85232989BH M CROSS RIVER
2 ADINDU Uchechi Miriam PTI/UTME/00160/18 86006756CD F IMO
3 AKINSOYE Lucky Shola PTI/UTME/01158/18 85167480CC M ONDO
4 AKINWUMI Olumide Jeremiah PTI/UTME/00589/18 86025301GG M OGUN
5 AKPOYIBO Joseph Eyimofe PTI/UTME/00552/18 85242762IJ M DELTA
6 AMEH Ejiofor Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00305/18 85386394GH M ENUGU
7 ANINZE Nwakaego Sophia PTI/UTME/01389/18 85228929HC F DELTA
8 ANUCHAM Ifeanyi Safety PTI/UTME/01560/18 86475828ID M IMO
9 ARUWAYO Bose Deborah PTI/UTME/01115/18 86395639JA F ONDO
10 AWEH Anointing PTI/UTME/01547/18 85287993AC M DELTA
11 AZUBUIKE Fortune Nneamaka PTI/UTME/00850/18 85533669HA F ABIA
12 BASSEY Goddy Nkobo PTI/UTME/01285/18 85039151BG M AKWA IBOM
13 CHIDINMA Ebube Jennifer PTI/UTME/00539/18 86797802IH F IMO
14 DAVID Osemwingie PTI/UTME/01473/18 85324020HG M EDO
15 DAVIES Onengiyeofori Glory PTI/UTME/00637/18 86235900DA M RIVERS
16 EDDY Frank eze PTI/UTME/01226/18 85016391AI M EBONYI
17 EFERHIO Omojevwe Success PTI/UTME/00216/18 86395068FH F DELTA
18 ENYAM Simon Ndoma PTI/UTME/00294/18 85213629JB M CROSS RIVER
19 ESHIET Dickson Monday PTI/UTME/01589/18 85077148JH M AKWA IBOM
20 ESONOR Brutus Mathias PTI/UTME/00193/18 86395970GH M RIVERS
21 EZE Martins Chukwudi PTI/UTME/00605/18 86228212AI M ABIA
22 ISONG Joel Eseme PTI/UTME/00084/18 86339673IB M AKWA IBOM
23 JOHN Chiemela Godson PTI/UTME/01122/18 86724883BC M ABIA
24 KUNLE Kelvin Olufemi PTI/UTME/01253/18 85011616HE M OSUN
25 KUNYEN Bliss Omoghene PTI/UTME/00302/18 85255922II M DELTA
26 LINUS Franklin Okechukwu PTI/UTME/00764/18 86730985DJ M IMO
27 MOMOH Godswill Unekwu PTI/UTME/00730/18 85707407EE M KOGI
28 NNAMEZIE Chigozie Nehemiah PTI/UTME/00151/18 86822586DH M IMO
29 NWANKWO Chidera Joseph PTI/UTME/00459/18 85476280GJ M ENUGU
30 OBADA Victor Rume PTI/UTME/01289/18 85543938BJ M DELTA
31 OBIOSIO Cornelius Raphael PTI/UTME/00163/18 86339987BC M AKWA IBOM
32 OCHONMA Promise Dorathy PTI/UTME/01104/18 86808495BI F ABIA
33 ODAGWE Precious Osaenwe PTI/UTME/00393/18 85780329BD M DELTA
34 OJUYAINA Godday PTI/UTME/00484/18 86398354JD M DELTA
35 OKON Lovina Imaobong PTI/UTME/01242/18 85247808ID F AKWA IBOM
36 OMINI kevin okoi PTI/UTME/00601/18 86230462EI M CROSSRIVER
37 OMOYIBO Peter Arerosuoghene PTI/UTME/00289/18 85240864GA M DELTA
38 ORIBHABOR Blessing Itohan PTI/UTME/00893/18 85230838GI F EDO
39 OSARENMWINDA Osaigbovo PTI/UTME/00297/18 85292560HF M EDO
40 OSAYAGBON Dennis Eseosa PTI/UTME/00659/18 86826644IF M EDO
41 OSUJI Michael Chimaobi PTI/UTME/00378/18 86805469HF M IMO
42 OVIE Goodluck Lucky PTI/UTME/01573/18 85254854JB M DELTA
43 SALAUDEEN Ayomide Yusuf PTI/UTME/00597/18 86799404DE M KWARA
44 STEPHEN Caleb Udo PTI/UTME/00094/18 86604820EA M AKWA IBOM
45 SUNDAY Joseph Udoidung PTI/UTME/00737/18 85230207CB M AKWA IBOM
46 UFUOMA Efe Hycient PTI/UTME/00743/18 85246287IH M DELTA
47 UGI Akwagiobe Brian PTI/UTME/00271/18 86929847AD M CROSS RIVER
48 UMEIBE Maryann Ngozi PTI/UTME/00842/18 86875684BH F ANAMBRA
49 URUGOVWORHE Rukevwe Rita PTI/UTME/01045/18 86395831JG F DELTA
50 OTITINOR Joy Aghogho PTI/UTME/00070/18 85244131FG F DELTA
51 IBRAHIM Abdulsalam PTI/UTME/01472/18 85695890GD M KOGI
52 UCHENDU IFEANYI NELSON PTI/UTME/00584/18 85243211AD M ENUGU
53 IDIDIRIDI OGHENEKARO HERVE PTI/UTME/00640/18 85258092HH M DELTA
54 MOHAMMED BULIAMINU BOYEDE PTI/UTME/00380/18 86078233FJ M ONDO
55 AMOS Dominion PTI/UTME/01238/18 86934583FE M DELTA
56 ABANIM Victoria Chidimma PTI/UTME/01165/18 85333338FI F DELTA
57 ADEWUNMI Abiodun Femi PTI/UTME/00908/18 86475517EG M OGUN
58 IDI Favour Aghogho PTI/UTME/00054/18 85069422JC M DELTA
59 OKEH Chidiebere Vincent PTI/UTME/01117/18 85006776EE M ABIA
60 OKEH Faith PTI/UTME/00318/18 86798859CA F DELTA

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAMES FORM  NUMBER JAMB SEX
1 ABANG Cajetan Jafung PTI/UTME/01059/18 85232989BH M
6 AMEH Ejiofor Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00305/18 85386394GH M
8 ANUCHAM Ifeanyi Safety PTI/UTME/01560/18 86475828ID M
14 DAVID Osemwingie PTI/UTME/01473/18 85324020HG M
15 DAVIES Onengiyeofori Glory PTI/UTME/00637/18 86235900DA M
21 EZE Martins Chukwudi PTI/UTME/00605/18 86228212AI M
22 ISONG Joel Eseme PTI/UTME/00084/18 86339673IB M
24 KUNLE Kelvin Olufemi PTI/UTME/01253/18 85011616HE M
25 KUNYEN Bliss Omoghene PTI/UTME/00302/18 85255922II M
30 OBADA Victor Rume PTI/UTME/01289/18 85543938BJ M
34 OJUYAINA Godday PTI/UTME/00484/18 86398354JD M
36 OMINI kevin okoi PTI/UTME/00601/18 86230462EI M
38 ORIBHABOR Blessing Itohan PTI/UTME/00893/18 85230838GI F
41 OSUJI Michael Chimaobi PTI/UTME/00378/18 86805469HF M
43 SALAUDEEN Ayomide Yusuf PTI/UTME/00597/18 86799404DE M
47 UGI Akwagiobe Brian PTI/UTME/00271/18 86929847AD M

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

MINERAL AND PETROLEUM RESOURCES ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAME OF CANDIDATES FORM NUMBER UMTE REG No. SEX STATE
1 FABEKU Clement PTI/UTME/00775/18 86599424CJ M OSUN
2 EZEAnthony Joshua PTI/UTME/00180/18 85042597FH M EBONYI
3 OKPAKO Ese PTI/UTME/00580/18 86927605DG F DELTA
4 NSOFOR Chidubem Samuel PTI/UTME/00075/18 85806757HF M ANAMBRA
5 OMOKO Ejiroghene PTI/UTME/00142/18 86395520FG M DELTA
6 OYEDEPO Miracle Ayooluwa PTI/UTME/01475/18 85247944GD M KWARA
7 UBAFEREM Chibuzor Bright PTI/UTME/01352/18 85252679CA M IMO
8 ORHEClever PTI/UTME/00667/18 85227345HB M DELTA
9 URUEJOMAH Akpomiemie Ben PTI/UTME/00717/18 85258634AD M DELTA
10 UVWOEse Sunny PTI/UTME/00993/18 86936374BG M DELTA
11 OKONKWO Michael Tobechukwu PTI/UTME/00162/18 85240281GD M DELTA
12 ATUNALUArinze Favour PTI/UTME/01065/18 85099771DB M ANAMBRA
13 EHIGIMETOR Ohiremen Dennis PTI/UTME/01071/18 86408702IJ M EDO
14 ISANGEne Jeremiah PTI/UTME/00789/18 86244886DI M AKWA IBOM
15 OGUNKA Kelechi Precious PTI/UTME/00547/18 85023141DB F ABIA
16 UDOH Nsikak Friday PTI/UTME/00042/18 85254916AC M AKWA IBOM
17 MATTHEWFavourOnyekachukWU PTI/UTME/00313/18 85819300IC M DELTA
18 KERHO Okiemute Bright PTI/UTME/01340/18 86398204FI M DELTA
19 IBE Confidence Chika PTI/UTME/00977/18 85262358ID F IMO
20 UWODE Oghenevwede PTI/UTME/00365/18 85259660CJ    M DELTA
21 ANERU Blessing PTI/UTME/00149/18 86414632FA F EDO
22 ARIGIAghogho Lawrence PTI/UTME/00711/18 86933636IC M DELTA
23 ASEKHAMHEN Victor Osigbemen PTI/UTME/00387/18 None M EDO
24 EJEBIONU Onyine Promise PTI/UTME/00103/18 85100879AF F ANAMBRA
25 MAHON Omamuyovwi PTI/UTME/00384/18 86932187GE M DELTA
26 ESEVERERE Carrington Varo PTI/UTME/00958/18 86936070FF M DELTA
27 DILISU Benita PTI/UTME/01310/18 85255404JA  F EDO
28 IBE Anslem Junior PTI/UTME/00790/18 85249658GC M IMO
29 UWERHIAVWE Tejiri Glory PTI/UTME/00034/18 85255871EH M DELTA
30 EDIGHEJI Victor John PTI/UTME/00137/18 85965274BI M DELTA
31 SCOTT Fredrick Osagie PTI/UTME/00722/18 85291089CG M EDO
32 AWONGHE Samuel OchimedyI PTI/UTME/00891/18 85006907DJ M CROSS RIVER
33 NWODO PauLIfeanyi PTI/UTME/00558/18 85294653AE M ENUGU
34 OYENIRAN Noah Olayemi PTI/UTME/00709/18 86096299IE M OSUN
35 JEMINE Wesley Hanson PTI/UTME/00324/18 86166599EG M DELTA
36 EWII Henry Chinaza PTI/UTME/00458/18 86056916IH M ANAMBRA
37 OKIEMUTE JOSEPH PTI/UTME/00742/18 85151295HH M DELTA
38 MUNONYE PRECIOUS CHIAMAKA PTI/UTME/01512/18 None F IMO
39 OMAKPO PRINCESS KWAYE PTI/UTME/01031/18 85192861CE F BENUE
40 EYAGHWOREFE Jeffery PTI/UTME/00190/18 85256386FE M DELTA
41 NWAWE ONYINYECHUKWU PRECIOUS PTI/UTME/00220/18 85783382GJ F DELTA
42 OGBA CHUKWUEMEKE PTI/UTME/00433/18 85294663HB M DELTA
43 IGONI Rollings PTI/UTME/00316/18 86389578DH M DELTA
44 EJAROBA Victory PTI/UTME/00618/18 85227306JB F DELTA
45 OJAKOVOEguono Racheal PTI/UTME/01399/18 85247934JD F DELTA
46 AKPATA Constance Enifome PTI/UTME/00314/18 85247916FA F DELTA
47 OMOGIADE Favour PTI/UTME/00385/18 85298172CA F EDO
48 TEMITOPE Bolaji PTI/UTME/00001/18 85309905DC F Ekiti
49 Ejom SamuelLUzong PTI/UTME/00905/18 85002240HC M CROSS RIVER
50 EYAGHWOREFE Jeffery PTI/UTME/00198/18 85227998FC M DELTA
51 OLOPADE MariamAdenike PTI/UTME/00731/18 86785992BF F OSUN
52 OTOMEWO Ogheneblorien Best PTI/UTME/00015/18 85251087ED M DELTA
53 OMONIGHORukevwe Nathan PTI/UTME/00024/18 86797022AC M DELTA
54 OSILAMI Promise PTI/UTME/01360/18 86395390GB M EDO
55 MACAULEY JEPTHAH PTI/UTME/00866/18 86928367HI M DELTA
56 PRINCE SUNDAY PTI/UTME/01034/18 86891348HA F AKWA IBOM
57 IYERE AGNES PTI/UTME/01585/18 F EDO
58 AZUKA ANWELLI HAPPINESS PTI/UTME/01590/18 86396224IB M DELTA

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAME OF CANDIDATES FORM NUMBER UMTE REG No. SEX
4 NSOFOR Chidubem Samuel PTI/UTME/00075/18 85806757HF M
7 UBAFEREM Chibuzor Bright PTI/UTME/01352/18 85252679CA M
9 URUEJOMAH Akpomiemie Ben PTI/UTME/00717/18 85258634AD M
10 UVWOEse Sunny PTI/UTME/00993/18 86936374BG M
15 OGUNKA Kelechi Precious PTI/UTME/00547/18 85023141DB F
34 OYENIRAN Noah Olayemi PTI/UTME/00709/18 86096299IE M
42 OGBA CHUKWUEMEKE PTI/UTME/00433/18 85294663HB M

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

PETROLEUM ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAME OF CANDIDATES FORM NUMBER UMTE REG No. SEX STATE
1 ABOYE Felix PTI/UTME/00097/18 85167489JC M DELTA
2 ABRAHAM Mishael Oluebube PTI/UTME/00745/18 86475716DB M IMO
3 ADEBIYI Eniola Ibrahim PTI/UTME/01308/18 86769872GJ M OGUN
4 AGBAKWURU Agbakwuru PTI/UTME/00685/18 85860346DH M ABIA
5 AGHOGI Samuel Oghenerunor PTI/UTME/00315/18 85293730FH M DELTA
6 AJIRI Promise Orezimena PTI/UTME/00615/18 86399029AI M DELTA
7 AKPAN Christian Cornelius PTI/UTME/00854/18 86842702CD M AKWA IBOM
8 AWUDU Thomas Ebimobowei PTI/UTME/01233/18 86251913AG M BAYELSA
9 AMUGHORO MARVELLOUS PTI/UTME/01397/18 86389403HH M DELTA
10 BOZIMOR Eniye Kendrick PTI/UTME/00451/18 85239284EH M DELTA
11 ETUKUDO Edidiong Mbosowo PTI/UTME/01293/18 85068671BH M AKWA IBOM
12 IBOYI Efena PTI/UTME/00725/18 86393980CD M DELTA
13 IFEANYICHUKWU Joy Chizaram PTI/UTME/00246/18 85774298GE F IMO
14 IHUOMA Chindindu Prosper PTI/UTME/00466/18 86073096EH M ABIA
15 IKOYO Charity PTI/UTME/00570/18 86393873FD F DELTA
16 INYANG Fredrick Ifiok PTI/UTME/00166/18 86777880AE M AKWA IBOM
17 JAMES James Effiong PTI/UTME/00828/18 86336359DC M AKWA IBOM
18 KOKI Handsome PTI/UTME/00880/18 86926361IC M RIVERS
19 LUCKY Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00319/18 85243917BJ M DELTA
20 MGBEJI Onyedikachi Emmanuel PTI/UTME/01223/18 85790492HJ M ENUGU
21 OBI Faith Othuke PTI/UTME/01358/18 85256672GJ M DELTA
22 OKAFOR Glory PTI/UTME/00081/18 86393674GI M ENUGU
23 OKERE Daniel PTI/UTME/01167/18 85241724AC M DELTA
24 OLORUNDA Alaba Patience PTI/UTME/00705/18 86413770BH F EDO
25 OMOSANMI Stephen Oluwagbemiga PTI/UTME/00909/18 85799503BC M EKITI
26 OSARO Victory Oghogho PTI/UTME/00733/18 86414572DG F EDO
27 OSUMA Aduba Joshua PTI/UTME/00876/18 86634088CB M BAYELSA
28 OYOVBAIRE Ayenime PTI/UTME/00695/18 86395521FG M DELTA
29 SAIDI Adewale Destiny PTI/UTME/00409/18 85244064GD M LAGOS
30 SULE Ehidiamen Wisdom PTI/UTME/00840/18 85245897JD M EDO
31 ABUJAH CHENEMI REX PTI/UTME/01595/18
32 ETUKOMENI IFEANYI PTI/UTME/00152/18 85257236CG M DELTA
33 OKOPIE VICTOR OBOGHENEMEVWA PTI/UTME/01249/18 85162237DH M DELTA
34 EMERIBE JOHN CHUKWEMEKA PTI/UTME/01392/18 86780848CE M IMO
35 EZIKE STANLEY COLLINS PTI/UTME/01409/18 854744282EJ M ANAMBRA
36 AJULO TOBI PTI/UTME/01346/18 86798352IG M ONDO
37 ASUOMA Ndubuisi PTI/UTME/00925/18 85000422JE M ABIA
38 CASSIDY Joseph Avwerosuoghene PTI/UTME/01205/18 85770165EH M DELTA
39 EKEMERE Faith Eloho PTI/UTME/00740/18 85821391BH F DELTA
40 OLUWOLE Imoleayo John PTI/UTME/00621/18 86069252DG M ONDO
41 MACAULEY OGHENEBROHIE PTI/UTME/00867/18 85228722BE F DELTA
42 IDOLOR Israel Oghenemaro PTI/UTME/00401/18 M DELTA
43 OSARO LOVEGOD DANIEL PTI/UTME/01552/18 85293500GL M EDO
44 AKINMOLADUN OLUWASEUN ISRAEL PTI/UTME/00087/18 86798736AB M ONDO
45 MADUEKWE CHINENYE ANGEL PTI/UTME/01298/18 85120131GB F ANAMBRA
46 EMERIBE JOHN CHUKWEMEKA PTI/UTME/01392/18 86780848CE M IMO
47 OTOMEWO OGHENEBLORIEN BEST PTI/UTME/00015/18 85251087ED M DELTA
48 ONOVUGHAKPOR JOSHUA OVIE PTI/UTME/00713/18 85964838GF M DELTA
49 EBOYE ORITSESHOLAYE PTI/UTME/01336/18 85247049DC M DELTA
50 EDEMA ORITSETIMEYIN JOELSON PTI/UTME/01172/18 85244574IF M DELTA
51 JAKPA PRECIOUS ORITSEWEHINMI PTI/UTME/01471/18 85256901GB M DELTA
52 EGBOMUCHE  MARVELOUS PTI/UTME/01018/18 86241060HA M IMO
53 EMOJEVWE OCHUKO GIFT PTI/UTME/00565/18 86252777DD M DELTA
54 NGOZI SOLOMON OKECHI PTI/UTME/01181/18 86322809DJ M ABIA
55 ONUOHA OZIOMA PTI/UTME/00181/18 85293822HC M ENUGU
56 OWARIEME OVOKE PTI/UTME/00063/18 85241308IG F DELTA
57 OYEPEMI KOREDE SAMUEL PTI/UTME/01461/18 86605161IE M OSUN
58 SAMUEL OGHENETEGA OGHRE PTI/UTME/01074/18 85249660FG M DELTA
59 AIGBA GODSMAN PTI/UTME/00590/18 85232090JF M EDO
60 EKURE SOPHIA PTI/UTME/01530/18 85248987DI F DELTA

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAME OF CANDIDATES FORM NUMBER UMTE REG No. SEX
5 AGHOGI Samuel Oghenerunor PTI/UTME/00315/18 85293730FH M
9 AMUGHORO MARVELLOUS PTI/UTME/01397/18 86389403HH M
15 IKOYO Charity PTI/UTME/00570/18 86393873FD F
16 INYANG Fredrick Ifiok PTI/UTME/00166/18 86777880AE M
18 KOKI Handsome PTI/UTME/00880/18 86926361IC M
25 OMOSANMI Stephen Oluwagbemiga PTI/UTME/00909/18 85799503BC M
33 OKOPIE VICTOR OBOGHENEMEVWA PTI/UTME/01249/18 85162237DH M
40 OLUWOLE Imoleayo John PTI/UTME/00621/18 86069252DG M
45 MADUEKWE CHINENYE ANGEL PTI/UTME/01298/18 85120131GB F
47 OTOMEWO OGHENEBLORIEN BEST PTI/UTME/00015/18 85251087ED M
51 JAKPA PRECIOUS ORITSEWEHINMI PTI/UTME/01471/18 85256901GB M
57 OYEPEMI KOREDE SAMUEL PTI/UTME/01461/18 86605161IE M
58 SAMUEL OGHENETEGA OGHRE PTI/UTME/01074/18 85249660FG M
60 EKURE SOPHIA PTI/UTME/01530/18 85248987DI F

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

WELDING ENGINEERING AND OFFSHORE TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAME RG_NUMBER PTI FORM NUMBER SEX STATE
1 ABDULHASIB Umar Shehu 85593863BC PTI/UTME/01201/18 M KADUNA
2 AFOLABI Aduragbemi Felix 86686384HJ PTI/UTME/00278/18 M OSUN
3 AGHUGHU Wisdom Eromornene 85252352DB PTI/UTME/00238/18 M EDO
4 AJODOH, Titus 85235300GI PTI/UTME/00976/18 M KOGI
5 AKADRI Olusanmi Stephen 85349909AJ PTI/UTME/01376/18 M ONDO
6 AKHIGBE Emmanuel Obose 86930743DB PTI/UTME/00487/18 M EDO
7 AKPOWENRE Neriah Oghenetega 85254639FH PTI/UTME/00808/18 M DELTA
8 AMRAIBURE Wisdom 85254326CG PTI/UTME/00562/18 M DELTA
9 AWHA Promise 86396190IG PTI/UTME/00029/18 M DELTA
10 AZIEGBEMIN Shedrack Blessing 85292810AE PTI/UTME/01296/18 M EDO
11 BELLO Theophilus Femi 85295911BD PTI/UTME/00205/18 M EDO
12 BIOMOH Tega Blessing 86933180JC PTI/UTME/01131/18 M DELTA
13 EGBINE Michael O 86930883JG PTI/UTME/01426/18 M DELTA
14 EJEYE Oritsesolatse Aaron 85248901AF PTI/UTME/00436/18 M DELTA
15 ELETA Oshiokhamele Jesse 86417607EJ PTI/UTME/00616/38 M EDO
16 EMEOVRODE Elijah Elozino 85243100EF PTI/UTME/00044/18 M DELTA
17 EMMANUEL Godday Olugbuyi 86074345ID PTI/UTME/01095/18 M ONDO
18 ENAHORO Favour 85303927CB PTI/UTME/00052/18 M EDO
19 ERHIMU God'spower Oghenevwegba 86395601BA PTI/UTME/00862/18 M DELTA
20 ERIFETA Victor Oghenerukevwe 86247084EA PTI/UTME/00963/18 M DELTA
21 ESEOGHENE Oghenekevwe Kelvin 86799441CA PTI/UTME/00923/18 M DELTA
22 IDONGESIT John Ekong 85035662AH PTI/UTME/00534/18 M AKWA IBOM
23 IDU-EWHE Ndubuisi Chukwuchebem 86253059GA PTI/UTME/01221/18 M RIVERS
24 IGUNBOR Joseph Oritsetomisin 85244022JC PTI/UTME/00241/18 M EDO
25 IKPERHA Oghenevwegba Kingsley 85259378AC PTI/UTME/00495/18 M DELTA
26 ISELE Godstime Omavowan 86390379FJ PTI/UTME/00372/18 M DELTA
27 JEMIDE Ebiyon Patrick 85803369FE PTI/UTME/00554/18 M DELTA
28 KALU Peter Kingsley 85037863JH PTI/UTME/01418/18 M ABIA
29 KOSIKI Godwin 85253823IA PTI/UTME/01244/18 M DELTA
30 MACAULAY Justin Efe 85232304DF PTI/UTME/00588/18 M DELTA
31 MAIKPOBI Andrew 86931214HD PTI/UTME/01427/18 M DELTA
32 MAMAH Kesiena 86394877EI PTI/UTME/00287/18 M DELTA
33 MUSA Habib Aruwa 85242008CD PTI/UTME/00014/18 M KOGI
34 NWOKO Chukwuemeka Samuel 85507194FJ PTI/UTME/00200/18 M IMO
35 OCHUKO Wisdom Aboro 85255450EJ PTI/UTME/00606/18 M DELTA
36 OGAGA Endurance 85227857IH PTI/UTME/00100/18 M DELTA
37 OGAH Franklyn Eshi 85297808EF PTI/UTME/00301/18 M EDO
38 OGAH Joshua 85227476GG PTI/UTME/00609/18 M DELTA
39 OJOGHO Maro 85240885JE PTI/UTME/00012/18 M DELTA
40 OKEKE Williams Chimezie 85839215IJ PTI/UTME/01400/18 M ENUGU
41 OKORO Evans Oritsegbemi 85242847CI PTI/UTME/00440/18 M DELTA
42 OKPOTO Junior Obaro 85250663FE PTI/UTME/00423/18 M DELTA
43 OLANREWAJU Oluwatobiloba Segunson 86886719IG PTI/UTME/00405/18 M OSUN
44 OMENOGOR Prosper Chukwuyenum 86931595JE PTI/UTME/00726/18 M DELTA
45 OMWANGHE Akugbe 85762616JD PTI/UTME/00194/18 M EDO
46 ONWUKAIKE Chisom Aloh 85272577HI PTI/UTME/00834/18 M EBONYI
47 OPUTE Meshach 86008825CE PTI/UTME/01425/18 M DELTA
48 ORJI Michael Chinekwu 86798086BB PTI/UTME/00471/18 M ENUGU
49 OSUYA Hobert 85229365CF PTI/UTME/01347/18 M DELTA
50 OTE Miracle Luke 85241641FH PTI/UTME/01120/18 M DELTA
51 OTUSANI Matthew Uche 85252148GB PTI/UTME/00258/18 M DELTA
52 SALVAGE Okeoghene 85247099HG PTI/UTME/00095/18 M DELTA
53 UFELE Ebuka Godwin 86353830JG PTI/UTME/01015/18 M ANAMBRA
54 UGOWE Osawaru Samson 85297700HI PTI/UTME/00028/18 M EDO
55 ADEYEMI TITILAYO GIFT 86798105FB PTI/UTME/00693/18 F EKITI
56 AHANONU EMEKA TOCHUKWU 85127385CH PTI/UTME/00753/18 M ANAMBRA
57 ONAVWE KELVIN 86390052HA PTI/UTME/00836/16 M DELTA
58 USOR Clever Omene 86796826AI PTI/UTME/00265/18 M DELTA
59 OBI KINGSLEY 86395732AF PTI/UTME/00397/18 M DELTA
60 OGBEIDE Joseph Efua PTI/UTME/00234/18 M EDO

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAME RG_NUMBER PTI FORM NUMBER SEX
1 ABDULHASIB Umar Shehu 85593863BC PTI/UTME/01201/18 M
5 AKADRI Olusanmi Stephen 85349909AJ PTI/UTME/01376/18 M
6 AKHIGBE Emmanuel Obose 86930743DB PTI/UTME/00487/18 M
7 AKPOWENRE Neriah Oghenetega 85254639FH PTI/UTME/00808/18 M
9 AWHA Promise 86396190IG PTI/UTME/00029/18 M
17 EMMANUEL Godday Olugbuyi 86074345ID PTI/UTME/01095/18 M
18 ENAHORO Favour 85303927CB PTI/UTME/00052/18 M
21 ESEOGHENE Oghenekevwe Kelvin 86799441CA PTI/UTME/00923/18 M
26 ISELE Godstime Omavowan 86390379FJ PTI/UTME/00372/18 M
28 KALU Peter Kingsley 85037863JH PTI/UTME/01418/18 M
40 OKEKE Williams Chimezie 85839215IJ PTI/UTME/01400/18 M
48 ORJI Michael Chinekwu 86798086BB PTI/UTME/00471/18 M
51 OTUSANI Matthew Uche 85252148GB PTI/UTME/00258/18 M
53 UFELE Ebuka Godwin 86353830JG PTI/UTME/01015/18 M

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAME FORM  NUMBER UTME REG NO. SEX STATE
1 ABDULRAZAK Aisha PTI/UTME/00110/18 85243389FB F Oyo
2 ABEFE Felicity Edesiri PTI/UTME/00801/18 85245111CG F Delta
3 AIMUFIA Abraham PTI/UTME/00267/18 85285753CJ M Edo
4 AKINBUSOYE Kayode Daniel PTI/UTME/00376/18 86070755IG M Ondo
5 ALHASSAN Ojima Joy PTI/UTME/00340/18 86933430CB F Kogi
6 AMINU Umar-Faruk PTI/UTME/00859/18 85804856FF M Edo
7 AMOS Adeiza Emmanuel PTI/UTME/01012/18 86041956FG M Kogi
8 ANABUKO Ifeanyi Hillary PTI/UTME/00232/18 85127434HE M Anambra
9 ARIEMURUNOR Ebenezer PTI/UTME/00800/18 85249305FE M Delta
10 AUSTINE Oghenetega Bella PTI/UTME/01369/18 86395646GJ F Delta
11 AYEMI Lesley PTI/UTME/00496/18 86798270EB M Delta
12 BISHOP Temeoweidenyefa PTI/UTME/01232/18 85165399FH M Bayelsa
13 CHIKAMM Chikamm PTI/UTME/01453/18 85519660AG M Imo
14 CHIOKE Precious Chidera PTI/UTME/00195/18 86239633ID M Enugu
15 DAVID Paul PTI/UTME/01498/18 100237557188 M Kogi
16 DORO Eugene Onose PTI/UTME/01010/18 86798077DI M Delta
17 DUVWIAMA Oghenesuvwtoba PTI/UTME/00148/18 85250845JA M Delta
18 EBRUSIKE Solomon Innocent PTI/UTME/01548/18 86394140CI M Delta
19 EFEDODAMA Favour Osolobrugvhra PTI/UTME/01403/18 86933622CH F Delta
20 EHIZOKHALE Gift Favour PTI/UTME/01469/18 86726247JB M Edo
21 EJUGHEMRE Eugene Ogheneochuko PTI/UTME/00032/18 85256688CB M Delta
22 EKOJA Cheto PTI/UTME/01305/18 85251886HB M Benue
23 EMECHO Peace PTI/UTME/00288/18 86394473JG M Delta
24 EMMANUEL Jeremiah PTI/UTME/00643/18 86930951IG M Akwa Ibom
25 ESEGINE Festus PTI/UTME/00879/18 85248805AC M Delta
26 ETABUNOR Paul Josiah PTI/UTME/00080/18 85252674DF M Delta
27 ETAROHWARA Ohwofasa Andrew PTI/UTME/01207/18 85249870AI M Delta
28 GIMAH Saana Bealeema PTI/UTME/00266/18 86228040DJ M Rivers
29 GRAMMAR Faithful Oghenekevwe PTI/UTME/00768/18 86395337CG M Delta
30 IFITIS Prosper PTI/UTME/00782/18 86932807EH M Delta
31 IGHOSOTU Joshua Oghenekparobor PTI/UTME/00475/18 85255606GG M Delta
32 ISIVWE Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00465/18 85231659DA M Delta
33 NDENWA Alex Chibuzor PTI/UTME/00126/18 86241041DA M Delta
34 NWACHUKWU Chibuzor Destiny PTI/UTME/00812/18 85242399BE M Delta
35 NWINYIMEGU Christian Nwalieze PTI/UTME/01261/18 852470JC M Ebonyi
36 OBIKU Fejiro Daniel PTI/UTME/01466/18 85246076EB M Delta
37 OGBOGBO Avurakoghene Gipson PTI/UTME/00416/18 86797478IJ M Delta
38 OGHENECHOJA Favour PTI/UTME/01063/18 86390541FI F Delta
39 OGHENERHORHO Eseoghene Vera PTI/UTME/00814/18 85246151BA F Delta
40 OGHOMIENOR Jesutekeme PTI/UTME/01490/18 86476998GF M Delta
41 OGUM Dino Justin PTI/UTME/00619/18 86477730AD M Rivers
42 OGUNWOLE Fortune PTI/UTME/00129/18 85314414IF M Ekiti
43 OKODUDU Michael Oghenekparobor PTI/UTME/01215/18 85242459CI M Delta
44 OKPALA Gift Ogochukwu PTI/UTME/01225/18 86393757BD M Delta
45 ONI Wright Otas PTI/UTME/00406/18 86862245HJ M Edo
46 ORUASIGBA Joel Ekugbe PTI/UTME/00275/18 85245198FG M Delta
47 OTOBRISE Isaiah PTI/UTME/00507/18 86395292GE M Delta
48 OTOGO Omamuzo PTI/UTME/00857/18 85249559GI M Delta
49 OTUAGOMA Oghoroghene PTI/UTME/01410/18 85231169EF M Delta
50 OVUOKERIE Jesurukome PTI/UTME/00467/18 85249357JC M Delta
51 UDULISHA Godwin PTI/UTME/00848/18 85259715FI M Edo
52 UKPE Marvellous Onyinye PTI/UTME/00626/18 86395226GI F Delta
53 UMUKORO Ogheneganre Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00199/18 85254799GC M Delta
54 YABUGBE Cynthia Oghale PTI/UTME/01164/18 85230170DF F Delta
55 OSAWARU Joseph Osazuwa PTI/UTME/01402/18 86667962FF M EDO
56 CHARLES Joshua Odeamiodini PTI/UTME/00501/18 86228725CB M
57 SAMUEL Joshua PTI/UTME/00767/18 85242184HH M KOGI
58 IJEOMA UDOGADI PTI/UTME/00438/18 85246056AE M DELTA

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
S/N NAMES FORM NUMBER UTME REG No. SEX STATE
1 AKANDE Esha-Dalimi PTI/UTME/00306/18 85245382IG M EDO
2 AKINROTIMI Victor Ayomide PTI/UTME/00334/18 86807444GH M ONDO
3 AKOKUVWIE Oghenekaro Christian PTI/UTME/01337/18 85255784BH M DELTA
4 ALANEME Chidozie PTI/UTME/01496/18 85249477CD M IMO
5 ANAFUWE Harvey Onyeka PTI/UTME/00047/18 85843547JB M DELTA
6 ANTHONY Tosin Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00030/18 85252116GA M ONDO
7 AYEMERE Alexander Esosa PTI/UTME/00101/18 85303853EJ M EDO
8 AYEWMENRE Lele Kelvin PTI/UTME/00632/18 86395556EI M EDO
9 BELLO Kelvin PTI/UTME/01371/18 85243951BE M OYO
10 DOGENE Regal PTI/UTME/01268/18 85253615CF M DELTA
11 DOUGLAS Tamunomiete Mustapha PTI/UTME/00201/18 86251800FE M RIVERS
12 EDEM Pius Asoquo PTI/UTME/00519/18 85246198GD M CROSS RIVER
13 EGBARA Emmanuel Tejiri PTI/UTME/01050/18 85257664AD M DELTA
14 EGBE Victor Osita PTI/UTME/00515/18 85240147HH M ANAMBRA
15 EJENIMORISE Azariah Trust PTI/UTME/01178/18 86800388IJ M DELTA
16 ELEMUO Chinecherem Henry PTI/UTME/01089/18 86338933HA M IMO
17 EROMOSELE Godsent PTI/UTME/01350/18 85250920FJ M EDO
18 IFEANYICHUKWU Favour Blessing PTI/UTME/00132/18 85772049CB F IMO
19 IGWE Chinonso PTI/UTME/01450/18 86255405AG M RIVERS
20 IYERITUFU Louis PTI/UTME/00559/18 85229093GF M DELTA
21 JUMBO Mmenyeneobong Donald PTI/UTME/00071/18 85079009ED M AKWA IBOM
22 KPEKPEDUKE Godstime Ufuoma PTI/UTME/01256/18 86395237DF M DELTA
23 LAWAL Shuaibu Aliyu PTI/UTME/00420/18 85537890CE M KATSINA
24 MGBAKOGU Ikechukwu Victor PTI/UTME/00675/18 86408823BH M ANAMBRA
25 MOSES Michael Oghenewoke PTI/UTME/00749/18 86397082CJ M DELTA
26 NNOLI Sylvester Chukwumaijem PTI/UTME/00988/18 86391686BI M ANAMBRA
27 NWOEZE Kingson Amadi PTI/UTME/00903/18 85246418IC M RIVERS
28 OBUKOHWO Raphael PTI/UTME/00373/18 85232842HA M DELTA
29 ODDIH Uchechukwu Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00966/18 86349499JB M ANAMBRA
30 ODEGHE Kenneth Oghenetega PTI/UTME/01019/18 85243094GD M DELTA
31 ODINAKA Ben Ngaokere PTI/UTME/00096/18 85069654HF M IMO
32 OFIGO Oghenephikpabore PTI/UTME/00530/18 85245085AH M DELTA
33 OKPAKA Keno PTI/UTME/00018/18 85246469CG M DELTA
34 OLIME David Ikpomwosa PTI/UTME/00145/18 86665966CJ M EDO
35 OLUMORIN Miracle Segun PTI/UTME/00073/18 85249652IA M ONDO
36 OLUWAERUEYIN Endurance Bawo PTI/UTME/00765/18 86390303JD M DELTA
37 OMONEMU Ovokeroye Joshua PTI/UTME/00341/18 85241014JF M DELTA
38 ONAKPOMA Oghenekaro Marvelous PTI/UTME/00914/18 86797154JB M DELTA
39 ONIGBA Harrison Ogheneyoma PTI/UTME/01098/18 86397448JF M DELTA
40 ONOSHOHO Ejiroghene PTI/UTME/00168/18 85248620HC M DELTA
41 ONUELU Jeffery Osayende PTI/UTME/00117/18 86394953BE M EDO
42 ONYEDUM CHIDUM Kelechi Kingsley PTI/UTME/01021/18 85245034GD M ANAMBRA
43 OPUTU Uriel PTI/UTME/00492/18 86797024JD M DELTA
44 OSUNGUBOH Samuel Aniefiok PTI/UTME/00837/18 86848222FA M AKWA IBOM
45 OTI Dennis Nnana PTI/UTME/01517/18 85033072BH M EBONYI
46 OYIBO Prince Jomaro PTI/UTME/00082/18 86363029EH M DELTA
47 SALAUDEEN Ibrahim Abiodun PTI/UTME/00472/18 86799404DE M OSUN
48 SUNDAY Mfon Dan PTI/UTME/00656/18 86805303II M AKWA IBOM
49 UCHE Precious Light PTI/UTME/00599/18 86393560CC M ABIA
50 UDOFIA Samuel Matthew PTI/UTME/00455/18 85055534EG M AKWA IBOM
51 UJEYA Precious Oghenebrume PTI/UTME/01143/18 86234884HB M DELTA
52 YUNUSA Afisu Wale PTI/UTME/01519/18 86933813DG M OSUN
53 IDORH-NWAIKU Amaechi Jolomi PTI/UTME/00938/18 85231607IJ M DELTA
54 EMMA-OKAFOR Nnaemeka Onyedikachukwu PTI/UTME/00607/18 86797828AJ M DELTA
55 OSAROBO SUNDAY AMEJIMAOBARI PTI/UTME/01561/18 86233617IJ M RIVERS
56 NWANKWO CHINAZA VICTOR PTI/UTME/00890/18 86396006FG M ABIA
57 OFILI Olisaemeka Bryam PTI/UTME/01432/18 86230312BD M DELTA
58 SIDESO DANIEL PTI/UTME/01329/18 85255171BD M DELTA
59 INYANG Israel Benedict PTI/UTME/01294/18 86778962FG M AKWA IBOM
60 OSAGBEMWENORUE Ernest Ikponmwosa PTI/UTME/00815/18 86398936JD M EDO

THE FOLLOWING UNDER LISTED PERSONS MUST UPLOAD THEIR O-LEVEL RESULTS IN JAMB PORTAL OR HAVE THEIR ADMISSIONS HERE  WITHDRAWN 

S/N NAMES FORM NUMBER UTME REG No. SEX
4 ALANEME Chidozie PTI/UTME/01496/18 85249477CD M
18 IFEANYICHUKWU Favour Blessing PTI/UTME/00132/18 85772049CB F
22 KPEKPEDUKE Godstime Ufuoma PTI/UTME/01256/18 86395237DF M
23 LAWAL Shuaibu Aliyu PTI/UTME/00420/18 85537890CE M
29 ODDIH Uchechukwu Emmanuel PTI/UTME/00966/18 86349499JB M
37 OMONEMU Ovokeroye Joshua PTI/UTME/00341/18 85241014JF M
45 OTI Dennis Nnana PTI/UTME/01517/18 85033072BH M
52 YUNUSA Afisu Wale PTI/UTME/01519/18 86933813DG M

GENERAL INSTRUCTION

All admitted 2018/2019 admitted students are required to do the following:

i. Pay a non-refundable acceptance fee #10,000 (for all candidates)
ii. Pay the recommended school fees following the stated procedure (for all candidates)
iii. Print PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all students)
iv. Accept JAMB’S offer admission Jamb portal (for ND candidates only)

REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS

All 2018/2019 admitted students are required to come for registration with the following items during the period stated below;
a) Print-out of PTI provisional offer of admission letter (for all candidates)- Do this on your PTI portal
b) Print-out of JAMB admission letter (for ND candidates only) – Do this on JAMB portal
c) Print-out of Jamb score slip (for ND candidates only)
d) PTI acceptance fee receipt (for all candidates)
e) School fees receipt (for all candidates)
f) O’level original certificate/result (for all candidates)
g) Original ND certificate/result and transcript (for HND candidates only)
h) Medical report/fitness and X-ray report (for all candidates)
i) Birth certificate or declaration of age (original)
j) L.G.A of origin certificate (original)
k) Registration form print-out
l) Eight(8) recent coloured passport with red black-background
m) Three (3) official files

NOTE:
Registration of admitted candidates will commence on 5th November ,2018 and end on 16th November,2018,while late registration will commence on 19th November,2018 and end on 23rd November,2018 (late registration will attract a non-refundable fee of #10,000).
 The 1st batch admission offer to ND candidates will elapse on 19th October, 2018. All ND candidates in the first batch of admission list should therefore ensure that they pay their school fees, and PTI acceptance fee. They should also print their JAMB admission letter on or before 19th October, 2018.Any ND candidate who does not comply with the above instruction on or before 19th October, 2018 will no longer be considered.
 The second batch of ND admission list will be published on the 22nd October 2018.